Page 1 of 1

Troop Select Screen?

PostPosted: Tue Feb 21, 2012 6:31 pm
by mohawkg2
So in the second mission, after you get to the probe, it tells you to open troop select with the middle mouse button. Problem is my mouse doesn't have a middle mouse button, and I couldn't find it in the control menu, HELP please. :|

Re: Troop Select Screen?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 22, 2012 4:42 pm
by admin
You need to switch to keyboard controls in the menu or please press F1 - it'll display info menu, where you have controls help at the top.
Anyway, also pressing SPACE enables and disables the Troops menu. ;)

Re: Troop Select Screen?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 22, 2012 7:59 pm
by mohawkg2
admin wrote:You need to switch to keyboard controls in the menu or please press F1 - it'll display info menu, where you have controls help at the top.
Anyway, also pressing SPACE enables and disables the Troops menu. ;)

Thanks! Now I can play the game.

Re: Troop Select Screen?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 08, 2017 4:49 am
by serizawa1234
You need to switch to keyboard controls
ผลบอลเมื่อคืน