It is currently Sat May 27, 2017 10:08 pm


Troop Select Screen?

So here we talk about anything that touches technical issues of Anomaly Warzone Earth for your PC and / or Mac computer and consoles (X360, PS3) as well. Please ask for technical support here.

Troop Select Screen?

Postby mohawkg2 » Tue Feb 21, 2012 6:31 pm

So in the second mission, after you get to the probe, it tells you to open troop select with the middle mouse button. Problem is my mouse doesn't have a middle mouse button, and I couldn't find it in the control menu, HELP please. :|
mohawkg2
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2012 6:12 pm

Re: Troop Select Screen?

Postby admin » Wed Feb 22, 2012 4:42 pm

You need to switch to keyboard controls in the menu or please press F1 - it'll display info menu, where you have controls help at the top.
Anyway, also pressing SPACE enables and disables the Troops menu. ;)
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 504
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2011 7:28 pm

Re: Troop Select Screen?

Postby mohawkg2 » Wed Feb 22, 2012 7:59 pm

admin wrote:You need to switch to keyboard controls in the menu or please press F1 - it'll display info menu, where you have controls help at the top.
Anyway, also pressing SPACE enables and disables the Troops menu. ;)

Thanks! Now I can play the game.
mohawkg2
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2012 6:12 pm

Re: Troop Select Screen?

Postby serizawa1234 » Wed Feb 08, 2017 4:49 am

You need to switch to keyboard controls
ผลบอลเมื่อคืน
serizawa1234
 
Posts: 75
Joined: Sat Sep 05, 2015 7:26 am


Return to Anomaly Warzone Earth technical issues & support for: PC, Mac, X360 and PS3

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron